Skip to main content
← Back

Manikbaug Orchid, Pimpri

by Waghere Promoters. Pimpri, Pune 411018. View on Google Maps

Launched
14 years 4 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
5 years 2 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
59%Mid-constructionAverage across 4 buildings
Units booked
1 of 218under 1% booked

Project facts

2 BHK171
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)47
Total units218
Buildings4
Land2 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: structure 50% → 59% · final finishes 15% → 18%

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
9 years 2 months of the promised 14 years 4 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 59% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 50%Jun 2024: Excavation 50%Dec 2024: Excavation 50%Jun 2025: Excavation 50%Dec 2025: Excavation 75%Jul 2026: Excavation 75%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 40%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 40%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 40%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 40%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 50%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 59%Dec 2023: Final finishes 5%Jun 2024: Final finishes 5%Dec 2024: Final finishes 5%Jun 2025: Final finishes 5%Dec 2025: Final finishes 15%Jul 2026: Final finishes 18%Excavation 75%Concrete structure (RCC) 59%Final finishes 18%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
75%59%18%1
75%50%15%1
50%40%5%3

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Manikbaug Orchid (MahaRERA P52100010235) is a residential project by Waghere Promoters in Pimpri, Pune 411018. It was launched in August 2017. It has 218 units in 4 buildings: 171 homes (2 BHK) and 47 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2031, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 4 buildings: excavation 75% complete, structure (RCC) 59% complete, final finishes 18% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

1 of its 218 units is booked (under 1%). Since the December 2025 update, the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 50% to 59%.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100010235.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100010235)All projects in Pimpri