Skip to main content
← Back

Mangalam Life Park, Moshi

by Mangalam Buildcorp. Moshi, Pune 412105. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 11 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
90%Mid-constructionAverage across 10 buildings
Units booked
749 of 1,02273% booked

Project facts

1 BHK6
2 BHK777
3 BHK239
Total units1,022
Buildings10
Land4.9 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: booked 713 → 749 · final finishes 33% → 86%

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
3 years 11 months of the promised 4 years 11 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 90% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 10%Jun 2024: Excavation 90%Dec 2024: Excavation 90%Jun 2025: Excavation 90%Dec 2025: Excavation 90%Jul 2026: Excavation 90%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 1%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 43%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 88%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 88%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 33%Jul 2026: Final finishes 86%Excavation 90%Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Final finishes 86%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
90%90%86%749
90%90%33%713
90%88%0%510
90%43%0%—
10%1%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Mangalam Life Park (MahaRERA P52100047611) is a residential project by Mangalam Buildcorp in Moshi, Pune 412105. It was launched in November 2022. It has 1,022 units in 10 buildings, with 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is October 2027, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 10 buildings: excavation 90% complete, structure (RCC) 90% complete, final finishes 86% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

749 of its 1,022 units are booked (73%). Since the December 2025 update, 36 more units have been booked.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100047611.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100047611)All projects in Charholi, Moshi