Skip to main content
← Back

Joyville Hadapsar Sky-Luxe, Shewalewadi

by Joyville Shapoorji Housing Private Limited. Shewalewadi, Pune 412307. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
96%Mid-constructionAverage across 2 buildings
Units booked
160 of 16895% booked

Project facts

3 BHK168
Total units168
Buildings2
Land0.7 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: booked 152 → 160 · structure 93% → 96% · final finishes 10% → 13%

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
3 years 10 months of the promised 4 years have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 96% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 28%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 35%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 35%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 93%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 96%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 10%Jul 2026: Final finishes 13%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 96%Final finishes 13%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%96%13%160
100%93%10%152
100%35%0%147
100%28%0%147
100%0%0%114

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Joyville Hadapsar Sky-Luxe (MahaRERA P52100048338) is a residential project by Joyville Shapoorji Housing Private Limited in Shewalewadi, Pune 412307. It was launched in December 2022. It has 168 units in 2 buildings, with 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2026, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 2 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 96% complete, final finishes 13% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

160 of its 168 units are booked (95%). Since the December 2025 update, 8 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 93% to 96%.

Shapoorji Pallonji's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA52
Completed without extending the possession date18
Completed after an extension, or lapsed10
Under construction24
Possession date extended by the builder5
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 4 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Shapoorji Pallonji projects22 (15 of 52 projects)

See all Shapoorji Pallonji projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100048338.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100048338)All projects in Manjari, Shewalewadi