Skip to main content
← Back

Primal Pride, Chikhali

by Primal Pride LLP. Chikhali, Pune 411062. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 10 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 years 7 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
51%Mid-constructionAverage across 7 buildings
Units booked
193 of 25177% booked

Project facts

1 BHK46
2 BHK112
3 BHK72
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)21
Total units251
Buildings7
Land1.9 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: booked 189 → 193 · structure 46% → 51% · final finishes 0% → 21%

Share on WhatsApp

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411062

Projects with 100–500 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411062
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)5 yrs 10 mths5 yrs 2 mths
Possession date extendedNo0 of 6
Possession date (MahaRERA)May 2029June 2028
Concrete structure (RCC) complete51%90%
Share of units booked77%57%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
3 years 3 months of the promised 5 years 10 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 51% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 0%Jun 2024: Excavation 29%Dec 2024: Excavation 29%Jun 2025: Excavation 29%Dec 2025: Excavation 57%Jul 2026: Excavation 71%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 14%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 14%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 46%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 51%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 21%Excavation 71%Concrete structure (RCC) 51%Final finishes 21%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
71%51%21%193
57%46%0%189
29%14%0%169
29%0%0%116
0%0%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Primal Pride (MahaRERA P52100052020) is a residential project by Primal Pride LLP in Chikhali, Pune 411062. It was launched in July 2023. It has 251 units in 7 buildings: 230 homes (1, 2 & 3 BHK) and 21 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is May 2029, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 7 buildings: excavation 71% complete, structure (RCC) 51% complete, final finishes 21% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

193 of its 251 units are booked (77%). Since the December 2025 update, 4 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 46% to 51%.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100052020.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100052020)All projects in Chikhali, Talwade