Skip to main content
← Back

Everland, Darumbare

by Evita Krisala Township LLP. Darumbare, Pune 410506. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 6 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
3 years 4 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
0%Early stageAverage across 5 buildings
Units booked
1,041 of 1,12892% booked

Project facts

1 BHK301
2 BHK375
3 BHK400
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)52
Total units1,128
Buildings5
Land6.3 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)1

Since Dec 2025: booked 398 → 1,041 · complaints 0 → 1

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
1 year 2 months of the promised 4 years 6 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 0% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2025: Excavation 0%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 0%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Final finishes 0%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%0%0%1,041
0%0%0%398

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Everland (MahaRERA PR1260002500600) is a residential project by Evita Krisala Township LLP in Darumbare, Pune 410506. It was launched in August 2025. It has 1,128 units in 5 buildings: 1,076 homes (1, 2 & 3 BHK) and 52 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is February 2030, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 5 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) not started, final finishes not started. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

1,041 of its 1,128 units are booked (92%). Since the December 2025 update, 643 more units have been booked.

Krisala's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA32
Completed without extending the possession date13
Completed after an extension, or lapsed4
Under construction15
Possession date extended by the builder4
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 8 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Krisala projects99 (12 of 32 projects)

See all Krisala projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration PR1260002500600.Check it on MahaRERA (PR1260002500600)All projects in Talegaon Dabhade, Darumbare