Skip to main content
← Back

Swaranand, Hadapsar

Finishing stage

Final finishes 90% · completion not yet filed on MahaRERA

by Img Developers. Hadapsar, Pune 411028. View on Google Maps

Launched
3 years 5 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
3 years 7 months ago. No further extension recordedExtended by 2 years 2 months (originally January 2021). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
40%Finishing stage
Units booked
12 of 2060% booked

Project facts

1 BHK10
2 BHK8
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)2
Total units20
Buildings1
Land0.3 acres
Landowner share8
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: structure 6% → 40% · final finishes 50% → 90%

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 3 years 5 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 40% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 70%Jun 2024: Excavation 70%Dec 2024: Excavation 70%Jun 2025: Excavation 70%Dec 2025: Excavation 70%Jul 2026: Excavation 70%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 6%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 6%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 6%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 6%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 6%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 40%Dec 2023: Final finishes 50%Jun 2024: Final finishes 50%Dec 2024: Final finishes 50%Jun 2025: Final finishes 50%Dec 2025: Final finishes 50%Jul 2026: Final finishes 90%Final finishes 90%Excavation 70%Concrete structure (RCC) 40%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
70%40%90%12
70%6%50%12
70%6%50%6

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Swaranand (MahaRERA P52100008149) is a residential project by Img Developers in Hadapsar, Pune 411028. It was launched in August 2017. It has 20 units in 1 building: 18 homes (1 & 2 BHK) and 2 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Possession was due in March 2023, after an extension of 2 years 2 months from the original January 2021. That date has passed and no further extension has been recorded. Construction: excavation 70% complete, structure (RCC) 40% complete, final finishes 90% complete. Final finishes are 90% or more complete; completion has not yet been recorded on MahaRERA.

12 of its 20 units are booked (60%). Since the December 2025 update, the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 6% to 40%.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100008149.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100008149)All projects in Hadapsar, Handewadi