Skip to main content
← Back

Tamara, Rahatni

by Goldfinger Kataria Urban Developments. Rahatni, Pune 411017. View on Google Maps

Launched
3 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
5 years 10 months ago. No further extension recordedExtended by 3 years (originally December 2017). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
87%Mid-constructionAverage across 5 buildings
Units booked
230 of 34167% booked

Project facts

2 BHK180
3 BHK120
4 BHK12
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)29
Total units341
Buildings5
Land3.1 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)1

Since Dec 2025: booked 196 → 230 · structure 66% → 87%

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 3 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 87% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 83%Jun 2024: Excavation 83%Dec 2024: Excavation 83%Jun 2025: Excavation 83%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 98%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 55%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 55%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 55%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 55%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 66%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 87%Dec 2023: Final finishes 50%Jun 2024: Final finishes 50%Dec 2024: Final finishes 50%Jun 2025: Final finishes 50%Dec 2025: Final finishes 60%Jul 2026: Final finishes 60%Excavation 98%Concrete structure (RCC) 87%Final finishes 60%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
98%87%60%230
100%66%60%196
83%55%50%118

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Tamara (MahaRERA P52100013230) is a residential project by Goldfinger Kataria Urban Developments in Rahatni, Pune 411017. It was launched in September 2017. It has 341 units in 5 buildings: 312 homes (2, 3 & 4 BHK) and 29 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Possession was due in December 2020, after an extension of 3 years from the original December 2017. That date has passed and no further extension has been recorded. Construction, averaged across its 5 buildings: excavation 98% complete, structure (RCC) 87% complete, final finishes 60% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

230 of its 341 units are booked (67%). Since the December 2025 update, 34 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 66% to 87%.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100013230.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100013230)All projects in Rahatni, Kalewadi