Skip to main content
← Back

Krishnakunj Residency, Wadgaon Budruk

by Kedar Associates. Wadgaon Budruk, Pune 411041. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 10 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 years 5 months awayExtended by 4 years (originally March 2025). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
68%Mid-constructionAverage across 5 buildings
Units booked
175 of 20088% booked

Project facts

1 BHK46
2 BHK139
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)15
Total units200
Buildings5
Land2.6 acres
Landowner share21
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: booked 174 → 175 · structure 43% → 68% · final finishes 0% → 60% · possession date March 2025 → March 2029

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 5 years 10 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 68% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 60%Jun 2024: Excavation 60%Dec 2024: Excavation 60%Jun 2025: Excavation 60%Dec 2025: Excavation 60%Jul 2026: Excavation 80%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 43%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 43%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 43%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 43%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 43%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 68%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 60%Excavation 80%Concrete structure (RCC) 68%Final finishes 60%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
80%68%60%175
60%43%0%174
60%43%0%85

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Krishnakunj Residency (MahaRERA P52100020752) is a residential project by Kedar Associates in Wadgaon Budruk, Pune 411041. It was launched in May 2019. It has 200 units in 5 buildings: 185 homes (1 & 2 BHK) and 15 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is March 2029, extended by 4 years from the original March 2025. Construction, averaged across its 5 buildings: excavation 80% complete, structure (RCC) 68% complete, final finishes 60% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

175 of its 200 units are booked (88%). Since the December 2025 update, 1 more unit has been booked, the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 43% to 68% and the possession date has moved from March 2025 to March 2029.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100020752.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100020752)All projects in Dhayari