Skip to main content

Geras World of Joy, Wagholi

Ready to move

by Gera Developments Private Limited. Wagholi, Pune 412207. View on Google Maps

Launched
First of 3 phases
Possession dates (MahaRERA)
Sep 2025 – Dec 2027varies by phase1 of 3 phases have an extended possession date. Reading a project's possession date
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Ready to move3 of 3 phases with structure completeWeighted across 3 phases
Units booked
1,010 of 1,01399% booked
Price per sq ft
₹12,9002024 salesup 12% on 2023See what buyers paid

Project facts

1 RK260
2 BHK375
3 BHK250
4 BHK82
Total units1,013
Buildings10
Land2.3 acres
Phases3
MahaRERA complaints (filed by or against the builder)9

Since Dec 2025: booked 1,007 → 1,010

Share on WhatsApp

Shortlist 2 or more to compare side by side.

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

What buyers paid in registered sales, not today's asking price. Use it to compare projects, then ask the builder for the current rate.

Flat types, sizes and prices

Flat typeSize (total internal area)What most buyers paidYear
2 BHKabout 710 – 820 sq ft₹88 lakh – ₹1.04 crore2024 sales
3 BHKabout 1,240 sq ft₹1.40 – 1.45 crore2024 sales
4 BHKabout 1,560 sq ft₹1.80 – 2.02 crore2024 sales

Price per sq ft, year by year

2023₹11,500 per sq ft
2024up 12% on 2023₹12,900 per sq ft

Registered sales across all 3 phases.

Compared with the typical Wagholi rate in 2024: about 15% higher

How to read this price
  • 80% of registered sales that year were at this rate or less.
  • Size is total internal area: carpet + balcony + terrace.
  • Higher floors, corner flats and open views usually cost more; lower floors and road-facing flats often less.
  • The registered price includes parking and floor-rise; GST, stamp duty and registration are extra.
  • Fewer sales means a less certain figure.
  • Use it as a starting point for questions, not as an offer price.

Why this rate differs from other websites

The 3 phases

PhaseMahaRERA no.FlatsPossessionStructureBooked
Geras World of Joy L
Nearing possession Lapsed
P5210002253085100%99%
Geras World of Joy D
Nearing possession Lapsed
P52100022598316100%99%
Geras World of Joy M
Ready to move
P52100022744306100%100%
Show updates by phase

Geras World of Joy L (P52100022530)

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%86%375

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Geras World of Joy D (P52100022598)

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%84%315

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Geras World of Joy M (P52100022744)

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%100%320
100%100%17%317
100%100%0%312
100%24%0%312
100%0%0%247

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

How to read construction stages
Early stage
The concrete structure (RCC) has not started yet.
Mid-construction
The concrete structure (RCC) is being built.
Nearing possession
The concrete structure (RCC) is complete and final finishes are below 90%.
Ready to move
MahaRERA shows the project Completed, or the concrete structure (RCC) is complete and final finishes are 90% or more.
Concrete structure (RCC)
The reinforced-concrete frame of the building: columns, beams and slabs.
Final finishes
Lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
Lapsed
MahaRERA status when the possession date has passed with no extension or completion filed; it does not by itself mean work has stopped.

How to read construction stages

About this project

Geras World of Joy is a project by Gera Developments Private Limited in Wagholi, Pune 412207, registered with MahaRERA as 3 phases (P52100022530, P52100022598, P52100022744). The first phase was launched in September 2019. Together the phases have 1,013 units in 10 buildings, with 1 RK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK & 4 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. On MahaRERA, 2 are lapsed and 1 is active.

The phases' registered possession dates run from September 2025 to December 2027; 1 of 3 phases have an extended possession date. Across all phases, weighted by flats, the concrete structure (RCC) is 100% complete and final finishes 91% complete. 3 of the 3 phases have their structure complete.

1,010 of the 1,013 units reported for sale are booked (99%). In 2024 registered sales, 80% of flats here sold at ₹12,900 per sq ft or less (up 12% on 2023), counting balconies and terrace in the size. Buyers here paid a rate about 15% higher than the typical Wagholi rate in 2024. Most buyers paid ₹88 lakh–₹1.04 crore for 2 BHK flats of about 710–820 sq ft (2024 sales); ₹1.40–1.45 crore for 3 BHK flats of about 1,240 sq ft (2024 sales); ₹1.80–2.02 crore for 4 BHK flats of about 1,560 sq ft (2024 sales). The registered price includes parking and floor-rise; GST, stamp duty and registration are extra.

Gera's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026 in Pune & PCMC

Projects registered with MahaRERA17
Completed without extending the possession date1
Completed after an extension0
Lapsed4
Under construction12
Possession date extended on the builder's application2
Typical time from launch to 100% structure4 years 1 month
MahaRERA complaints (filed by or against the builder), all Gera projects78 (11 of 17 projects)

See all Gera projects →

Source: MahaRERA registrations P52100022530, P52100022598 and P52100022744.Open MahaRERA and search P52100022530All projects in Wagholi