Skip to main content

The Central Park, Pimpri

by R Retail Ventures Private Limited. Pimpri, Pune 411019. View on Google Maps

Launched
First of 2 phases
Possession dates (MahaRERA)
Dec 2026 – Jun 2027varies by phaseNo phase has an extended possession date
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possession2 of 2 phases with structure completeWeighted across 2 phases
Units booked
1,456 of 1,48898% booked

Project facts

1 BHK3
2 BHK686
3 BHK655
4 BHK144
Total units1,488
Buildings9
Land20.5 acres
Phases2
MahaRERA complaints (filed by or against the builder)10
Share on WhatsApp

Shortlist 2 or more to compare side by side.

The 2 phases

PhaseMahaRERA no.FlatsPossessionStructureBooked
The Central Park Phase -I
Ready to move
P52100025260785100%99%
The Central Park Phase - II
Nearing possession
P52100030291703100%97%
Show updates by phase

The Central Park Phase -I (P52100025260)

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%100%777
100%100%53%777
100%100%53%417
100%100%8%417
100%75%0%417

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

The Central Park Phase - II (P52100030291)

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%44%679
100%63%4%679
100%63%4%503
100%20%0%503
98%0%0%503

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

How to read construction stages
Early stage
The concrete structure (RCC) has not started yet.
Mid-construction
The concrete structure (RCC) is being built.
Nearing possession
The concrete structure (RCC) is complete and final finishes are below 90%.
Ready to move
MahaRERA shows the project Completed, or the concrete structure (RCC) is complete and final finishes are 90% or more.
Concrete structure (RCC)
The reinforced-concrete frame of the building: columns, beams and slabs.
Final finishes
Lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
Lapsed
MahaRERA status when the possession date has passed with no extension or completion filed; it does not by itself mean work has stopped.

How to read construction stages

Other phases of this project

About this project

The Central Park is a project by R Retail Ventures Private Limited in Pimpri, Pune 411019, registered with MahaRERA as 2 phases (P52100025260, P52100030291). The first phase was launched in March 2020. Together the phases have 1,488 units in 9 buildings, with 1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. All 2 phases are active on MahaRERA.

The phases' registered possession dates run from December 2026 to June 2027; no phase has an extended possession date. Across all phases, weighted by flats, the concrete structure (RCC) is 100% complete and final finishes 74% complete. 2 of the 2 phases have their structure complete.

1,456 of the 1,488 units reported for sale are booked (98%).

Source: MahaRERA registrations P52100025260 and P52100030291.Open MahaRERA and search P52100025260All projects in Chinchwad