Skip to main content
← Back

Estrella, Viva, Pirangut

by K Raheja Corp Real Estate Private Limited. Pirangut, Pune 412115. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 8 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
6 months awayExtended by 1 year (originally April 2026). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
70%Mid-constructionAverage across 8 buildings
Units booked
38 of 4879% booked

Project facts

2 BHK28
3 BHK18
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)2
Total units48
Buildings8
Land2.7 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)1

Since Dec 2025: booked 36 → 38 · possession date April 2026 → April 2027

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 5 years 8 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 70% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 86%Jun 2024: Excavation 88%Dec 2024: Excavation 88%Jun 2025: Excavation 88%Dec 2025: Excavation 88%Jul 2026: Excavation 88%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 63%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 63%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 70%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 70%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 70%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 70%Dec 2023: Final finishes 49%Jun 2024: Final finishes 63%Dec 2024: Final finishes 63%Jun 2025: Final finishes 63%Dec 2025: Final finishes 63%Jul 2026: Final finishes 63%Excavation 88%Concrete structure (RCC) 70%Final finishes 63%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
88%70%63%38
88%70%63%36
88%70%63%30
88%63%63%30
86%63%49%30

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Estrella, Viva, Pirangut (MahaRERA P52100026088) is a residential project by K Raheja Corp Real Estate Private Limited in Pirangut, Pune 412115. It was launched in August 2020. It has 48 units in 8 buildings: 46 homes (2 & 3 BHK) and 2 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is April 2027, extended by 1 year from the original April 2026. Construction, averaged across its 8 buildings: excavation 88% complete, structure (RCC) 70% complete, final finishes 63% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

38 of its 48 units are booked (79%). Since the December 2025 update, 2 more units have been booked and the possession date has moved from April 2026 to April 2027.

K Raheja Corp's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA24
Completed without extending the possession date8
Completed after an extension, or lapsed3
Under construction13
Possession date extended by the builder1
Typical time from launch to 100% structure2 years 5 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all K Raheja Corp projects10 (6 of 24 projects)

See all K Raheja Corp projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100026088.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100026088)All projects in Bhugaon, Bhukum, Pirangut, Lavale