Skip to main content
← Back

Urban Skyline Phase I, Ravet

by Urban Space Creators. Ravet, Pune 412101. View on Google Maps

Launched
6 years 9 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
8 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
98%Mid-constructionAverage across 4 buildings
Units booked
147 of 41436% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹4,7002024 · 46 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK408
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)6
Total units414
Buildings4
Land3.4 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0
Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
590 sq ft₹28 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹4,700 per sq ft46 sales

Rate vs other Ravet projects, 2024: about 35% lower

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
6 years 1 month of the promised 6 years 9 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 98% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 98%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 98%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 98%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 98%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 98%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 98%Dec 2023: Final finishes 38%Jun 2024: Final finishes 38%Dec 2024: Final finishes 38%Jun 2025: Final finishes 38%Dec 2025: Final finishes 38%Jul 2026: Final finishes 38%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 98%Final finishes 38%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%98%38%147

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Urban Skyline Phase I (MahaRERA P52100026499) is a residential project by Urban Space Creators in Ravet, Pune 412101. It was launched in September 2020. It has 414 units in 4 buildings: 408 homes (2 BHK) and 6 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is June 2027, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 4 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 98% complete, final finishes 38% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

147 of its 414 units are booked (36%). 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹4,700 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 46 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 35% lower than at other Ravet projects in 2024. Most buyers paid ₹28 lakh for flats of 590 sq ft.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100026499.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100026499)All projects in Kiwale, Ravet