Skip to main content
← Back

Aura Blue, Punawale

by Fortune Realty Group. Punawale, Pune 411033. View on Google Maps

Launched
2 years 9 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year ago. No further extension recordedExtended by 1 year (originally October 2024). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possession
Units booked
61 of 11155% booked

Project facts

1 BHK32
2 BHK48
3 BHK23
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)8
Total units111
Buildings1
Land0.4 acres
Landowner share33
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0
Share on WhatsApp

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033

Projects with 50–250 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)2 yrs 9 mths3 yrs 11 mths
Possession date extendedBy 1 year2 of 6
Possession date passedYes, due October 20252 ready to move; 1 also past their date
Concrete structure (RCC) complete100%95%
Share of units booked55%70%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 2 years 9 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 95%Jun 2024: Excavation 95%Dec 2024: Excavation 95%Jun 2025: Excavation 95%Dec 2025: Excavation 95%Jul 2026: Excavation 95%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 30%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 75%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 75%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 60%Jul 2026: Final finishes 60%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Excavation 95%Final finishes 60%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
95%100%60%61
95%75%0%41
95%30%0%26
95%0%0%28

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Aura Blue (MahaRERA P52100032711) is a residential project by Fortune Realty Group in Punawale, Pune 411033. It was launched in January 2022. It has 111 units in 1 building: 103 homes (1, 2 & 3 BHK) and 8 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Possession was due in October 2025, after an extension of 1 year from the original October 2024. That date has passed and no further extension has been recorded. Construction: excavation 95% complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 60% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

61 of its 111 units are booked (55%).

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100032711.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100032711)All projects in Tathawade, Punawale, Jambhe