Skip to main content
← Back

Mihir Amara Building - A4, Wakad

by Mihir Synthetics. Wakad, Pune 411057. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 10 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possession
Units booked
18 of 6926% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹9,2002025 · 19 sales80% of the 2025 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 BHK69
Total units69
Buildings1
Land3.7 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: booked 4 → 18 · final finishes 30% → 60%

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
490 sq ft₹44 – 45 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2025.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2025₹9,200 per sq ft19 sales

Rate vs other Wakad projects, 2025: about 5% lower

Compared with 4 similar projects in PIN 411057

Projects with 30–150 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 4 similar projects in PIN 411057
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)4 yrs 10 mths3 yrs 10 mths
Possession date extendedNo2 of 4
Possession date (MahaRERA)December 2026December 2027
Concrete structure (RCC) complete100%100%
Share of units booked26%87%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
4 years 8 months of the promised 4 years 10 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 0%Jun 2024: Excavation 0%Dec 2024: Excavation 0%Jun 2025: Excavation 0%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 30%Jul 2026: Final finishes 60%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 60%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%60%18
100%100%30%4
0%0%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Mihir Amara Building - A4 (MahaRERA P52100033528) is a residential project by Mihir Synthetics in Wakad, Pune 411057. It was launched in February 2022. It has 69 units in 1 building, with 1 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2026, unchanged since launch. Construction: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 60% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

18 of its 69 units are booked (26%). Since the December 2025 update, 14 more units have been booked. 80% of the 2025 sales we found here were at ₹9,200 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 19 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 5% lower than at other Wakad projects in 2025. Most buyers paid ₹44–45 lakh for flats of 490 sq ft.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100033528.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100033528)All projects in Wakad, Hinjewadi, Marunji