Skip to main content
← Back

Ankur, Erandwane

Finishing stage

Final finishes 90% · completion not yet filed on MahaRERA

by S K Fortune Developers. Erandwane, Pune 411004. View on Google Maps

Launched
3 years 9 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Finishing stage
Units booked
20 of 2483% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹19,3002025 · 14 sales80% of the 2025 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

3 BHK24
Total units24
Buildings1
Land0.2 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: booked 2 → 20 · final finishes 40% → 90%

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
1,320 sq ft₹2.43 – 2.59 crore

Based on flats sold in 2025.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2025₹19,300 per sq ft14 sales

Rate vs other Erandwane projects, 2025: about 5% higher

Compared with 5 similar projects in PIN 411004

Projects with 10–50 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 5 similar projects in PIN 411004
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)3 yrs 9 mths2 yrs 9 mths
Possession date extendedNo2 of 5
Possession date (MahaRERA)December 2026July 2027
Concrete structure (RCC) complete100%100%
Share of units booked83%42%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
3 years 7 months of the promised 3 years 9 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 15%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 77%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 77%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 10%Dec 2024: Final finishes 20%Jun 2025: Final finishes 20%Dec 2025: Final finishes 40%Jul 2026: Final finishes 90%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 90%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%90%20
100%100%40%2
100%77%20%2
100%15%10%—
100%0%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Ankur (MahaRERA P52100049906) is a residential project by S K Fortune Developers in Erandwane, Pune 411004. It was launched in March 2023. It has 24 units in 1 building, with 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2026, unchanged since launch. Construction: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 90% complete. Final finishes are 90% or more complete; completion has not yet been recorded on MahaRERA.

20 of its 24 units are booked (83%). Since the December 2025 update, 18 more units have been booked. 80% of the 2025 sales we found here were at ₹19,300 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 14 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 5% higher than at other Erandwane projects in 2025. Most buyers paid ₹2.43–2.59 crore for flats of 1,320 sq ft.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100049906.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100049906)All projects in Deccan