Skip to main content
← Back

Itrend Futura, Mahalunge

by Highpoint Landmark LLP. Mahalunge, Pune 411045. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 8 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 years 2 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
58%Mid-constructionAverage across 6 buildings
Units booked
1,048 of 1,33079% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹11,6002026 so far · 30 salesup 8% on 202580% of the 2026 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK672
3 BHK577
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)81
Total units1,330
Buildings6
Land6 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0
Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
720 – 780 sq ft₹78 – 85 lakh
1,010 – 1,120 sq ft₹1.16 – 1.29 crore

Based on flats sold in 2026 so far.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹10,500 per sq ft262 sales
2025up 2% on 2024₹10,700 per sq ft118 sales
2026 so farup 8% on 2025₹11,600 per sq ft30 sales

Rate vs other Mahalunge projects, 2026: about 5% lower

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
3 years 6 months of the promised 5 years 8 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 58% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 50%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 26%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 51%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 51%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 58%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 58%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 0%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 58%Final finishes 0%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%58%0%1,048
100%51%0%1,048
100%26%0%796
50%0%0%742

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Itrend Futura (MahaRERA P52100050688) is a residential project by Highpoint Landmark LLP in Mahalunge, Pune 411045. It was launched in April 2023. It has 1,330 units in 6 buildings: 1,249 homes (2 & 3 BHK) and 81 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2028, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 6 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 58% complete, final finishes not started. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

1,048 of its 1,330 units are booked (79%). 80% of the 2026 (so far) sales we found here were at ₹11,600 per sq ft or less (up 8% on 2025), counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 30 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 5% lower than at other Mahalunge projects in 2026. Most buyers paid ₹78–85 lakh for flats of 720–780 sq ft and ₹1.16–1.29 crore for 1,010–1,120 sq ft.

Itrend's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA12
Completed without extending the possession date6
Completed after an extension, or lapsed2
Under construction4
Possession date extended by the builder0
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Itrend projects3 (2 of 12 projects)

See all Itrend projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100050688.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100050688)All projects in Baner, Balewadi, Mahalunge