Skip to main content
← Back

Venkatesh Anandmayi, Ambegaon Budruk

by Shree Venkatesh Enterprises. Ambegaon Budruk, Pune 411046. View on Google Maps

Launched
2 years 7 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
11 months awayExtended by 1 year (originally September 2026). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
65%Mid-constructionAverage across 2 buildings
Units booked
39 of 8148% booked

Project facts

1 BHK3
2 BHK78
Total units81
Buildings2
Land0.5 acres
Landowner share25
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)4

Since Dec 2025: booked 28 → 39 · structure 100% → 65% · final finishes 30% → 47% · possession date September 2026 → September 2027 · total units 46 → 81 · complaints 0 → 4

Share on WhatsApp

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411046

Projects with 40–200 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411046
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)2 yrs 7 mths3 yrs
Possession date extendedBy 1 year0 of 6
Possession date (MahaRERA)September 2027March 2027
Concrete structure (RCC) complete65%85%
Share of units booked48%44%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)40

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 2 years 7 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 65% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Jun 2024: Excavation 50%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 42%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 42%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 65%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 1%Jun 2025: Final finishes 1%Dec 2025: Final finishes 30%Jul 2026: Final finishes 47%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 65%Final finishes 47%

If a percentage drops between updates, we show it as MahaRERA reported it.

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%65%47%39
100%100%30%28
100%42%1%17
50%0%0%9

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Venkatesh Anandmayi (MahaRERA P52100055046) is a residential project by Shree Venkatesh Enterprises in Ambegaon Budruk, Pune 411046. It was launched in February 2024. It has 81 units in 2 buildings, with 1 & 2 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is September 2027, extended by 1 year from the original September 2026. Construction, averaged across its 2 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 65% complete, final finishes 47% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

39 of its 81 units are booked (48%). Since the December 2025 update, 11 more units have been booked, the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 100% to 65% and the possession date has moved from September 2026 to September 2027.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100055046.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100055046)All projects in Ambegaon, Katraj