Skip to main content
← Back

Godrej Greens, Undri

by Dream World Landmarks LLP. Undri, Pune 411060. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 2 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
3 years 7 months ago. No further extension recordedExtended by 6 months (originally September 2022). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
86%Mid-constructionAverage across 7 buildings
Units booked
835 of 1,15672% booked

Project facts

2 BHK680
3 BHK476
Total units1,156
Buildings7
Land10.5 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)25

Since Dec 2025: booked 891 → 835 · complaints 15 → 25

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 5 years 2 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 86% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 86%Jun 2024: Excavation 86%Dec 2024: Excavation 86%Jun 2025: Excavation 86%Dec 2025: Excavation 86%Jul 2026: Excavation 86%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 86%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 86%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 86%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 86%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 86%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 86%Dec 2023: Final finishes 86%Jun 2024: Final finishes 86%Dec 2024: Final finishes 86%Jun 2025: Final finishes 86%Dec 2025: Final finishes 86%Jul 2026: Final finishes 86%Excavation 86%Concrete structure (RCC) 86%Final finishes 86%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
86%86%86%835
86%86%86%891
86%86%86%876
86%86%86%866

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Godrej Greens (MahaRERA P52100000985) is a residential project by Dream World Landmarks LLP in Undri, Pune 411060. It was launched in July 2017. It has 1,156 units in 7 buildings, with 2 & 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Possession was due in March 2023, after an extension of 6 months from the original September 2022. That date has passed and no further extension has been recorded. Construction, averaged across its 7 buildings: excavation 86% complete, structure (RCC) 86% complete, final finishes 86% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

835 of its 1,156 units are booked (72%).

Godrej's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA41
Completed without extending the possession date9
Completed after an extension, or lapsed2
Under construction30
Possession date extended by the builder11
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 4 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Godrej projects441 (35 of 41 projects)

See all Godrej projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100000985.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100000985)All projects in Mohammadwadi, Undri