Skip to main content
← Back

Aapla Ghar Chakan Talegaon Phase I, Bhamboli

by Maple Shelters Chakan 1. Bhamboli, Pune 410501. View on Google Maps

Launched
6 years 3 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year 10 months ago. No further extension recordedExtended by 1 year (originally December 2023). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
44%Mid-constructionAverage across 8 buildings
Units booked
259 of 27295% booked

Project facts

1 RK16
1 BHK144
2 BHK112
Total units272
Buildings8
Land4.7 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)14

Since Dec 2025: booked 254 → 259

Share on WhatsApp

Compared with 5 similar projects in PIN 410501

Projects with 100–600 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 5 similar projects in PIN 410501
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)6 yrs 3 mths4 yrs 10 mths
Possession date extendedBy 1 year5 of 5
Possession date passedYes, due December 20241 ready to move; 3 also past their date
Concrete structure (RCC) complete44%98%
Share of units booked95%64%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)141

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 6 years 3 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 44% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 88%Jun 2024: Excavation 50%Dec 2024: Excavation 50%Jun 2025: Excavation 50%Dec 2025: Excavation 50%Jul 2026: Excavation 50%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 48%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 44%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 44%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 44%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 44%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 44%Dec 2023: Final finishes 36%Jun 2024: Final finishes 41%Dec 2024: Final finishes 41%Jun 2025: Final finishes 41%Dec 2025: Final finishes 43%Jul 2026: Final finishes 43%Excavation 50%Concrete structure (RCC) 44%Final finishes 43%

If a percentage drops between updates, we show it as MahaRERA reported it.

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
50%44%43%259
50%44%43%254
50%44%41%259
88%48%36%243

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Aapla Ghar Chakan Talegaon Phase I (MahaRERA P52100012098) is a residential project by Maple Shelters Chakan 1 in Bhamboli, Pune 410501. It was launched in September 2017. It has 272 units in 8 buildings, with 1 RK, 1 BHK & 2 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Possession was due in December 2024, after an extension of 1 year from the original December 2023. That date has passed and no further extension has been recorded. Construction, averaged across its 8 buildings: excavation 50% complete, structure (RCC) 44% complete, final finishes 43% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

259 of its 272 units are booked (95%). Since the December 2025 update, 5 more units have been booked.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100012098.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100012098)All projects in Chakan