Skip to main content
← Back

Akshay Anantam, Wakad

by Sneh Constructions. Wakad, Pune 411057. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 8 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 years 2 months ago. No further extension recordedExtended by 1 year (originally August 2023). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
98%Mid-constructionAverage across 2 buildings
Units booked
159 of 19482% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹8,9002024 · 14 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 RK2
1 BHK106
2 BHK85
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)1
Total units194
Buildings2
Land0.8 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)12

Since Dec 2025: booked 156 → 159 · complaints 4 → 12

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
650 – 670 sq ft₹52 – 60 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹8,900 per sq ft14 sales

Rate vs other Wakad projects, 2024: similar

Studios (under 450 sq ft)

80% of the 2024 studio sales we found were at this rate or less

2024₹8,900 per sq ft16 sales

Sizes 450 sq ft. Studios are priced separately from flats and are not used in area price comparisons or Data Analytics.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 4 years 8 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 98% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 20%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 20%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 20%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 20%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 98%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 98%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 60%Jul 2026: Final finishes 60%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 98%Final finishes 60%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%98%60%159
100%98%60%156
100%20%0%139
100%20%0%112

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Akshay Anantam (MahaRERA P52100018878) is a residential project by Sneh Constructions in Wakad, Pune 411057. It was launched in December 2018. It has 194 units in 2 buildings: 193 homes (1 RK, 1 BHK & 2 BHK) and 1 other unit (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Possession was due in August 2024, after an extension of 1 year from the original August 2023. That date has passed and no further extension has been recorded. Construction, averaged across its 2 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 98% complete, final finishes 60% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

159 of its 194 units are booked (82%). Since the December 2025 update, 3 more units have been booked. 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹8,900 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 14 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate similar to other Wakad projects in 2024. Most buyers paid ₹52–60 lakh for flats of 650–670 sq ft. Its studios (under 450 sq ft) sold at ₹8,900 per sq ft or less in 2024 (16 sales); studios are priced separately from flats.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100018878.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100018878)All projects in Wakad, Hinjewadi, Marunji