Skip to main content
← Back

Ganga Utopia E Building, Camp

Finishing stage

Final finishes 99% · completion not yet filed on MahaRERA

by Goel Ganga Developments LLP. Camp, Pune 411001. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 3 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 months awayExtended by 2 years (originally December 2024). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
95%Finishing stage
Units booked
160 of 16299% booked

Project facts

1 BHK3
2 BHK131
3 BHK28
Total units162
Buildings1
Land5.4 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)3

Since Dec 2025: structure 90% → 95% · final finishes 98% → 99% · complaints 1 → 3

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 5 years 3 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 95% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 95%Dec 2023: Final finishes 24%Jun 2024: Final finishes 24%Dec 2024: Final finishes 95%Jun 2025: Final finishes 95%Dec 2025: Final finishes 98%Jul 2026: Final finishes 99%Excavation 100%Final finishes 99%Concrete structure (RCC) 95%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%95%99%160
100%90%98%160
100%90%95%145
100%90%24%145

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Ganga Utopia E Building (MahaRERA P52100022453) is a residential project by Goel Ganga Developments LLP in Camp, Pune 411001. It was launched in September 2019. It has 162 units in 1 building, with 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2026, extended by 2 years from the original December 2024. Construction: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 95% complete, final finishes 99% complete. Final finishes are 90% or more complete; completion has not yet been recorded on MahaRERA.

160 of its 162 units are booked (99%). Since the December 2025 update, the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 90% to 95%.

Goel Ganga's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA61
Completed without extending the possession date18
Completed after an extension, or lapsed14
Under construction29
Possession date extended by the builder16
Typical time from launch to 100% structure5 years 1 month
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Goel Ganga projects141 (27 of 61 projects)

See all Goel Ganga projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100022453.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100022453)All projects in Camp, Koregaon Park