Skip to main content
← Back

Ganga Millennia Undri Building J,k,l,m and N

by Millennia Schemes Private Limited. Undri, Pune 411060. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 11 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year 2 months awayExtended by 2 years 6 months (originally June 2025). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
55%Mid-constructionAverage across 6 buildings
Units booked
536 of 54399% booked

Project facts

1 BHK102
2 BHK329
3 BHK112
Total units543
Buildings6
Land2.4 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)1

Since Dec 2025: booked 538 → 536 · total units 560 → 543

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 4 years 11 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 55% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 50%Jun 2024: Excavation 83%Dec 2024: Excavation 83%Jun 2025: Excavation 83%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 34%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 40%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 53%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 53%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 55%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 55%Dec 2023: Final finishes 4%Jun 2024: Final finishes 17%Dec 2024: Final finishes 28%Jun 2025: Final finishes 28%Dec 2025: Final finishes 29%Jul 2026: Final finishes 29%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 55%Final finishes 29%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%55%29%536
100%55%29%538
83%53%28%538
83%40%17%536
50%34%4%512

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Ganga Millennia Undri Building J,k,l,m and N (MahaRERA P52100025883) is a residential project by Millennia Schemes Private Limited in Undri, Pune 411060. It was launched in July 2020. It has 543 units in 6 buildings, with 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2027, extended by 2 years 6 months from the original June 2025. Construction, averaged across its 6 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 55% complete, final finishes 29% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

536 of its 543 units are booked (99%).

Goel Ganga's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA61
Completed without extending the possession date18
Completed after an extension, or lapsed14
Under construction29
Possession date extended by the builder16
Typical time from launch to 100% structure5 years 1 month
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Goel Ganga projects141 (27 of 61 projects)

See all Goel Ganga projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100025883.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100025883)All projects in Mohammadwadi, Undri