Skip to main content
← Back

Percept Bounty 3, Vadgaon Sheri

by Prime Estate. Vadgaon Sheri, Pune 411014. View on Google Maps

Launched
3 years 6 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year 4 months ago. No further extension recordedExtended by 1 year (originally June 2024). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possession
Units booked
42 of 5675% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹8,5002024 · 13 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 BHK28
2 BHK28
Total units56
Buildings1
Land0.3 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)17

Since Dec 2025: booked 28 → 42 · structure 80% → 100% · final finishes 0% → 65% · total units 52 → 56

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹8,500 per sq ft13 sales

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 3 years 6 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 50%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 80%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 80%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 80%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 80%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 65%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 65%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%65%42
100%80%0%28
100%50%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Percept Bounty 3 (MahaRERA P52100027530) is a residential project by Prime Estate in Vadgaon Sheri, Pune 411014. It was launched in December 2020. It has 56 units in 1 building, with 1 & 2 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Possession was due in June 2025, after an extension of 1 year from the original June 2024. That date has passed and no further extension has been recorded. Construction: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 65% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

42 of its 56 units are booked (75%). Since the December 2025 update, 14 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 80% to 100%. 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹8,500 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 13 registered sales.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100027530.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100027530)All projects in Kharadi, Vadgaon Sheri, Viman Nagar