Skip to main content
← Back

The Rivolo Residences at Forest Trails, Bhugaon

by Paranjape Schemes (Construction) Ltd. Bhugaon, Pune 412115. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 2 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year 2 months awayExtended by 2 years (originally December 2025). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
59%Mid-constructionAverage across 31 buildings
Units booked
23 of 3174% booked

Project facts

4 BHK1
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)30
Total units31
Buildings31
Land2.8 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: booked 20 → 23 · possession date December 2025 → December 2027

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 4 years 2 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 59% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 78%Jun 2024: Excavation 78%Dec 2024: Excavation 92%Jun 2025: Excavation 92%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 20%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 20%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 42%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 42%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 59%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 59%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 5%Jun 2025: Final finishes 5%Dec 2025: Final finishes 13%Jul 2026: Final finishes 13%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 59%Final finishes 13%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%59%13%23
100%59%13%20
92%42%5%15
78%20%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

The Rivolo Residences at Forest Trails (MahaRERA P52100031560) is a residential project by Paranjape Schemes (Construction) Ltd in Bhugaon, Pune 412115. It was launched in October 2021. It has 31 units in 31 buildings: 1 home (4 BHK) and 30 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2027, extended by 2 years from the original December 2025. Construction, averaged across its 31 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 59% complete, final finishes 13% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

23 of its 31 units are booked (74%). Since the December 2025 update, 3 more units have been booked and the possession date has moved from December 2025 to December 2027.

Paranjape's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA29
Completed without extending the possession date12
Completed after an extension, or lapsed7
Under construction10
Possession date extended by the builder6
Typical time from launch to 100% structure7 years
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Paranjape projects60 (9 of 29 projects)

See all Paranjape projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100031560.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100031560)All projects in Bhugaon, Bhukum, Pirangut, Lavale