Skip to main content
← Back

VTP Euphoria Phase 1, Manjari Khurd

by Ashdan Developers Private Limited. Manjari Khurd, Pune 412307. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 1 month promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possessionAverage across 2 buildings
Units booked
583 of 59498% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹10,6002024 · 31 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 BHK294
2 BHK300
Total units594
Buildings2
Land0.5 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)28

Since Dec 2025: booked 580 → 583 · structure 88% → 100% · final finishes 11% → 13% · complaints 8 → 28

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
460 sq ft₹42 – 48 lakh
630 – 680 sq ft₹67 – 71 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹10,600 per sq ft31 sales

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
4 years 11 months of the promised 5 years 1 month have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 13%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 38%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 38%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 88%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 11%Jun 2025: Final finishes 11%Dec 2025: Final finishes 11%Jul 2026: Final finishes 13%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 13%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%13%583
100%88%11%580
100%38%11%558
100%13%0%558
100%0%0%558

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

VTP Euphoria Phase 1 (MahaRERA P52100031691) is a residential project by Ashdan Developers Private Limited in Manjari Khurd, Pune 412307. It was launched in November 2021. It has 594 units in 2 buildings, with 1 & 2 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2026, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 2 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 13% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

583 of its 594 units are booked (98%). Since the December 2025 update, 3 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 88% to 100%. 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹10,600 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 31 registered sales. Most buyers paid ₹42–48 lakh for flats of 460 sq ft and ₹67–71 lakh for 630–680 sq ft.

VTP's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA70
Completed without extending the possession date26
Completed after an extension, or lapsed13
Under construction31
Possession date extended by the builder10
Typical time from launch to 100% structure4 years 11 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all VTP projects656 (60 of 70 projects)

See all VTP projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100031691.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100031691)All projects in Manjari, Shewalewadi