Skip to main content
← Back

Godrej Emerald Waters, Pimpri

by Godrej Properties Limited. Pimpri, Pune 411018. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 9 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 years 4 months awayExtended by 11 months (originally March 2028). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
36%Mid-constructionAverage across 8 buildings
Units booked
973 of 1,26477% booked

Project facts

1 BHK249
2 BHK614
3 BHK282
4 BHK3
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)116
Total units1,264
Buildings8
Land7.3 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)4

Since Dec 2025: structure 20% → 36% · complaints 1 → 4

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
3 years 4 months of the originally promised 4 years 9 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 36% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 61%Jun 2024: Excavation 61%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 11%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 20%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 20%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 20%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 36%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 13%Jun 2025: Final finishes 13%Dec 2025: Final finishes 13%Jul 2026: Final finishes 13%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 36%Final finishes 13%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%36%13%973
100%20%13%973
100%20%13%723
61%11%0%606
61%0%0%524

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Godrej Emerald Waters (MahaRERA P52100051200) is a residential project by Godrej Properties Limited in Pimpri, Pune 411018. It was launched in June 2023. It has 1,264 units in 8 buildings: 1,148 homes (1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK) and 116 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is February 2029, extended by 11 months from the original March 2028. Construction, averaged across its 8 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 36% complete, final finishes 13% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

973 of its 1,264 units are booked (77%). Since the December 2025 update, the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 20% to 36%.

Godrej's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA41
Completed without extending the possession date9
Completed after an extension, or lapsed2
Under construction30
Possession date extended by the builder11
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 4 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Godrej projects441 (35 of 41 projects)

See all Godrej projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100051200.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100051200)All projects in Pimpri