Skip to main content
← Back

Clone Tiara, Dudulgaon

by Clone Properties LLP. Dudulgaon, Pune 412105. View on Google Maps

Launched
2 years 5 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 month awayExtended by 1 year (originally November 2025). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possessionAverage across 2 buildings
Units booked
144 of 19175% booked

Project facts

2 BHK98
3 BHK84
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)9
Total units191
Buildings2
Land1 acre
Landowner share33
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: structure 65% → 100% · final finishes 0% → 68% · total units 189 → 191

Share on WhatsApp

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 412105

Projects with 90–400 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 412105
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)2 yrs 5 mths3 yrs 4 mths
Possession date extendedBy 1 year1 of 6
Possession date (MahaRERA)November 2026December 2026
Concrete structure (RCC) complete100%95%
Share of units booked75%64%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 2 years 5 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 45%Jun 2024: Excavation 45%Dec 2024: Excavation 90%Jun 2025: Excavation 90%Dec 2025: Excavation 90%Jul 2026: Excavation 95%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 13%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 45%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 45%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 65%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 68%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Excavation 95%Final finishes 68%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
95%100%68%144
90%65%0%144
90%45%0%103
45%13%0%48
45%0%0%8

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Clone Tiara (MahaRERA P52100051274) is a residential project by Clone Properties LLP in Dudulgaon, Pune 412105. It was launched in June 2023. It has 191 units in 2 buildings: 182 homes (2 & 3 BHK) and 9 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is November 2026, extended by 1 year from the original November 2025. Construction, averaged across its 2 buildings: excavation 95% complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 68% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

144 of its 191 units are booked (75%). Since the December 2025 update, the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 65% to 100%.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100051274.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100051274)All projects in Charholi, Moshi