Skip to main content
← Back

The Gale at Godrej Park World, Hinjewadi

by Maan-Hinje Township Developers LLP. Hinjewadi, Pune 411057. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 1 month promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 years 5 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
7%Mid-constructionAverage across 6 buildings
Units booked
1,057 of 1,45573% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹12,2002026 so far · 65 salesdown 1% on 202580% of the 2026 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 BHK289
2 BHK684
3 BHK429
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)53
Total units1,455
Buildings6
Land6.3 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)2

Since Dec 2025: booked 895 → 1,057 · structure 0% → 7% · complaints 1 → 2

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
550 – 560 sq ft₹67 – 72 lakh
840 – 850 sq ft₹96 lakh – ₹1.01 crore
1,040 sq ft₹1.24 – 1.33 crore

Based on flats sold in 2026 so far.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹11,100 per sq ft99 sales
2025up 11% on 2024₹12,300 per sq ft65 sales
2026 so fardown 1% on 2025₹12,200 per sq ft65 sales

Rate vs other Hinjewadi projects, 2026: similar

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
2 years 8 months of the promised 5 years 1 month have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 7% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Jun 2024: Excavation 64%Dec 2024: Excavation 83%Jun 2025: Excavation 83%Dec 2025: Excavation 83%Jul 2026: Excavation 83%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 7%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 0%Excavation 83%Concrete structure (RCC) 7%Final finishes 0%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
83%7%0%1,057
83%0%0%895
83%0%0%837
64%0%0%747

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

The Gale at Godrej Park World (MahaRERA P52100054971) is a residential project by Maan-Hinje Township Developers LLP in Hinjewadi, Pune 411057. It was launched in February 2024. It has 1,455 units in 6 buildings: 1,402 homes (1, 2 & 3 BHK) and 53 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is March 2029, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 6 buildings: excavation 83% complete, structure (RCC) 7% complete, final finishes not started. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

1,057 of its 1,455 units are booked (73%). Since the December 2025 update, 162 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 0% to 7%. 80% of the 2026 (so far) sales we found here were at ₹12,200 per sq ft or less (down 1% on 2025), counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 65 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate similar to other Hinjewadi projects in 2026. Most buyers paid ₹67–72 lakh for flats of 550–560 sq ft, ₹96 lakh–₹1.01 crore for 840–850 sq ft and ₹1.24–1.33 crore for 1,040 sq ft.

Godrej's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA41
Completed without extending the possession date9
Completed after an extension, or lapsed2
Under construction30
Possession date extended by the builder11
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 4 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Godrej projects441 (35 of 41 projects)

See all Godrej projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100054971.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100054971)All projects in Wakad, Hinjewadi, Marunji