Skip to main content
← Back

Yashraj Nakshatra Phase 2, Hadapsar

by Vishwas Kaluram Tupe. Hadapsar, Pune 411028. View on Google Maps

Launched
3 years 9 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year 2 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possession
Units booked
132 of 15784% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹6,8002024 · 18 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK157
Total units157
Buildings1
Land0.9 acres
Landowner share14
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: booked 131 → 132 · structure 90% → 100% · final finishes 0% → 25%

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
660 sq ft₹45 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹6,800 per sq ft18 sales

Rate vs other Hadapsar projects, 2024: about 25% lower

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411028

Projects with 70–350 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411028
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)3 yrs 9 mths4 yrs 4 mths
Possession date extendedNo1 of 6
Possession date (MahaRERA)December 2027October 2028
Concrete structure (RCC) complete100%30%
Share of units booked84%50%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
2 years 7 months of the promised 3 years 9 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Jun 2024: Excavation 75%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 46%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 46%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 25%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 25%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%25%132
100%90%0%131
100%46%0%55
75%0%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Yashraj Nakshatra Phase 2 (MahaRERA P52100055454) is a residential project by Vishwas Kaluram Tupe in Hadapsar, Pune 411028. It was launched in March 2024. It has 157 units in 1 building, with 2 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2027, unchanged since launch. Construction: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 25% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

132 of its 157 units are booked (84%). Since the December 2025 update, 1 more unit has been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 90% to 100%. 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹6,800 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 18 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 25% lower than at other Hadapsar projects in 2024. Most buyers paid ₹45 lakh for flats of 660 sq ft.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100055454.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100055454)All projects in Hadapsar, Handewadi