Skip to main content
← Back

F Premium, Punawale

by Essen Landmarks. Punawale, Pune 411033. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 10 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 years 5 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
43%Mid-constructionAverage across 8 buildings
Units booked
352 of 57661% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹10,6002026 so far · 154 salesup 4% on 202580% of the 2026 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 BHK1
2 BHK184
3 BHK210
4 BHK58
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)123
Total units576
Buildings8
Land8.2 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)1

Since Dec 2025: booked 330 → 352 · structure 10% → 43% · final finishes 5% → 14%

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
800 sq ft₹72 – 81 lakh
1,010 – 1,070 sq ft₹1.04 – 1.18 crore
1,720 sq ft₹1.68 – 1.93 crore

Based on flats sold in 2026 so far.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹9,900 per sq ft103 sales
2025up 3% on 2024₹10,200 per sq ft262 sales
2026 so farup 4% on 2025₹10,600 per sq ft154 sales

Rate vs other Punawale projects, 2026: about 15% higher

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033

Projects with 200–1,000 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411033
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)4 yrs 10 mths4 yrs 5 mths
Possession date extendedNo0 of 6
Possession date (MahaRERA)March 2029September 2028
Concrete structure (RCC) complete43%2%
Share of units booked61%58%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)10

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
2 years 5 months of the promised 4 years 10 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 43% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Jun 2024: Excavation 71%Dec 2024: Excavation 71%Jun 2025: Excavation 71%Dec 2025: Excavation 71%Jul 2026: Excavation 88%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 1%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 1%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 10%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 43%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 5%Jul 2026: Final finishes 14%Excavation 88%Concrete structure (RCC) 43%Final finishes 14%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
88%43%14%352
71%10%5%330
71%1%0%404
71%0%0%158

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

F Premium (MahaRERA P52100056429) is a residential project by Essen Landmarks in Punawale, Pune 411033. It was launched in May 2024. It has 576 units in 8 buildings: 453 homes (1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK) and 123 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is March 2029, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 8 buildings: excavation 88% complete, structure (RCC) 43% complete, final finishes 14% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

352 of its 576 units are booked (61%). Since the December 2025 update, 22 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 10% to 43%. 80% of the 2026 (so far) sales we found here were at ₹10,600 per sq ft or less (up 4% on 2025), counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 154 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 15% higher than at other Punawale projects in 2026. Most buyers paid ₹72–81 lakh for flats of 800 sq ft, ₹1.04–1.18 crore for 1,010–1,070 sq ft and ₹1.68–1.93 crore for 1,720 sq ft.

Aishwaryam's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA21
Completed without extending the possession date8
Completed after an extension, or lapsed3
Under construction10
Possession date extended by the builder4
Typical time from launch to 100% structure2 years 3 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Aishwaryam projects1 (1 of 21 projects)

See all Aishwaryam projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100056429.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100056429)All projects in Tathawade, Punawale, Jambhe