Skip to main content
← Back

Godrej Evergreen Square, Maan

by Godrej Projects Development Limited. Maan, Pune 411057. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 11 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
4 years awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
3%Mid-constructionAverage across 10 buildings
Units booked
1,916 of 2,47677% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹11,4002026 so far · 186 salesup 9% on 202580% of the 2026 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 BHK500
2 BHK1,451
3 BHK407
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)118
Total units2,476
Buildings10
Land10.9 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)5

Since Dec 2025: booked 1,664 → 1,916 · structure 0% → 3% · total units 2,114 → 2,476 · complaints 2 → 5

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
470 – 490 sq ft₹49 – 59 lakh
680 – 700 sq ft₹75 – 81 lakh
850 – 960 sq ft₹94 lakh – ₹1.13 crore
1,070 sq ft₹1.21 – 1.29 crore

Based on flats sold in 2026 so far.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2025₹10,500 per sq ft541 sales
2026 so farup 9% on 2025₹11,400 per sq ft186 sales

Rate vs other Maan projects, 2026: about 10% higher

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
1 year 11 months of the promised 5 years 11 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 3% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2024: Excavation 0%Jun 2025: Excavation 0%Dec 2025: Excavation 0%Jul 2026: Excavation 90%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 3%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 0%Excavation 90%Concrete structure (RCC) 3%Final finishes 0%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
90%3%0%1,916
0%0%0%1,664
0%0%0%891

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Godrej Evergreen Square (MahaRERA P52100078240) is a residential project by Godrej Projects Development Limited in Maan, Pune 411057. It was launched in November 2024. It has 2,476 units in 10 buildings: 2,358 homes (1, 2 & 3 BHK) and 118 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is October 2030, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 10 buildings: excavation 90% complete, structure (RCC) 3% complete, final finishes not started. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

1,916 of its 2,476 units are booked (77%). Since the December 2025 update, 252 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 0% to 3%. 80% of the 2026 (so far) sales we found here were at ₹11,400 per sq ft or less (up 9% on 2025), counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 186 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 10% higher than at other Maan projects in 2026. Most buyers paid ₹49–59 lakh for flats of 470–490 sq ft, ₹75–81 lakh for 680–700 sq ft, ₹94 lakh–₹1.13 crore for 850–960 sq ft and ₹1.21–1.29 crore for 1,070 sq ft.

Godrej's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA41
Completed without extending the possession date9
Completed after an extension, or lapsed2
Under construction30
Possession date extended by the builder11
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 4 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Godrej projects441 (35 of 41 projects)

See all Godrej projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100078240.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100078240)All projects in Wakad, Hinjewadi, Marunji