Skip to main content
← Back

Godrej Aqua Vista, Mundhwa

by Oxford Realty LLP. Mundhwa, Pune 411036. View on Google Maps

Launched
6 years 8 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
5 years 5 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
0%Early stageAverage across 7 buildings
Units booked
199 of 1,58213% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹11,9002026 so far · 25 salesdown 4% on 202580% of the 2026 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 RK4
1 BHK251
2 BHK916
3 BHK323
4 BHK7
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)81
Total units1,582
Buildings7
Land42.9 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)2

Since Dec 2025: complaints 0 → 2

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
730 – 750 sq ft₹80 – 88 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2026 so far.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2025₹12,400 per sq ft19 sales
2026 so fardown 4% on 2025₹11,900 per sq ft25 sales

Rate vs other Mundhwa projects, 2026: about 5% higher

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
1 year 3 months of the promised 6 years 8 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 0% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2025: Excavation 0%Jul 2026: Excavation 43%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 0%Excavation 43%Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Final finishes 0%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
43%0%0%199
0%0%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Godrej Aqua Vista (MahaRERA PM1260002500389) is a residential project by Oxford Realty LLP in Mundhwa, Pune 411036. It was launched in July 2025. It has 1,582 units in 7 buildings: 1,501 homes (1 RK, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK & 4 BHK) and 81 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is March 2032, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 7 buildings: excavation 43% complete, structure (RCC) not started, final finishes not started. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

199 of its 1,582 units are booked (13%). 80% of the 2026 (so far) sales we found here were at ₹11,900 per sq ft or less (down 4% on 2025), counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 25 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 5% higher than at other Mundhwa projects in 2026. Most buyers paid ₹80–88 lakh for flats of 730–750 sq ft.

Godrej's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA41
Completed without extending the possession date9
Completed after an extension, or lapsed2
Under construction30
Possession date extended by the builder11
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 4 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Godrej projects441 (35 of 41 projects)

See all Godrej projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration PM1260002500389.Check it on MahaRERA (PM1260002500389)All projects in Mundhwa, Keshavnagar