Skip to main content
← Back

Pratik Nagar Palladio Kothrud Central

by Vilas Javdekar Infinitee Developers Pvt. Ltd.. Kothrud, Pune 411038. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
4 years 2 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
0%Early stageAverage across 4 buildings
Units booked
236 of 1,00823% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹19,6002026 so far · 60 sales80% of the 2026 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK157
3 BHK289
4 BHK32
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)530
Total units1,008
Buildings4
Land3.5 acres
Rehab units350
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)2

Since Dec 2025: total units 476 → 1,008 · complaints 0 → 2

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
780 – 900 sq ft₹1.50 – 1.72 crore
1,050 – 1,160 sq ft₹2.13 – 2.31 crore
1,260 sq ft₹2.33 – 2.45 crore

Based on flats sold in 2026 so far.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2026 so far₹19,600 per sq ft60 sales

Rate vs other Kothrud projects, 2026: about 20% higher

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
10 months of the promised 5 years have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 0% complete

Work not started as of Jul 2026

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
0%0%0%236
0%0%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Pratik Nagar Palladio Kothrud Central (MahaRERA PR1260002501660) is a residential project by Vilas Javdekar Infinitee Developers Pvt. Ltd. in Kothrud, Pune 411038. It was launched in December 2025. It has 1,008 units in 4 buildings: 478 homes (2, 3 & 4 BHK) and 530 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2030, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 4 buildings: excavation not started, structure (RCC) not started, final finishes not started. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

236 of its 1,008 units are booked (23%). 80% of the 2026 (so far) sales we found here were at ₹19,600 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 60 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 20% higher than at other Kothrud projects in 2026. Most buyers paid ₹1.50–1.72 crore for flats of 780–900 sq ft, ₹2.13–2.31 crore for 1,050–1,160 sq ft and ₹2.33–2.45 crore for 1,260 sq ft.

Vilas Javdekar's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA45
Completed without extending the possession date25
Completed after an extension, or lapsed1
Under construction19
Possession date extended by the builder1
Typical time from launch to 100% structure2 years 10 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Vilas Javdekar projects27 (19 of 45 projects)

See all Vilas Javdekar projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration PR1260002501660.Check it on MahaRERA (PR1260002501660)All projects in Kothrud