Skip to main content
← Back

Godrej Ivara, Wagholi

by Manjari Housing Projects LLP. Wagholi, Pune 412207. View on Google Maps

Launched
6 years 6 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
5 years 10 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
0%Early stageAverage across 11 buildings
Units booked
311 of 2,79211% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹15,1002026 so far · 33 sales80% of the 2026 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK692
3 BHK1,960
4 BHK140
Total units2,792
Buildings11
Land13.1 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)2
Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
730 sq ft₹1.03 – 1.15 crore
890 sq ft₹1.23 – 1.37 crore

Based on flats sold in 2026 so far.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2026 so far₹15,100 per sq ft33 sales

Rate vs other Wagholi projects, 2026: about 25% higher

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
8 months of the promised 6 years 6 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 0% complete

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
0%0%0%311

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Godrej Ivara (MahaRERA PR1260002502426) is a residential project by Manjari Housing Projects LLP in Wagholi, Pune 412207. It was launched in February 2026, which makes it one of the newest launches in Wagholi. It has 2,792 units in 11 buildings, with 2, 3 & 4 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is August 2032, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 11 buildings: excavation not started, structure (RCC) not started, final finishes not started. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

311 of its 2,792 units are booked (11%). 80% of the 2026 (so far) sales we found here were at ₹15,100 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 33 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 25% higher than at other Wagholi projects in 2026. Most buyers paid ₹1.03–1.15 crore for flats of 730 sq ft and ₹1.23–1.37 crore for 890 sq ft.

Godrej's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA41
Completed without extending the possession date9
Completed after an extension, or lapsed2
Under construction30
Possession date extended by the builder11
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 4 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Godrej projects441 (35 of 41 projects)

See all Godrej projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration PR1260002502426.Check it on MahaRERA (PR1260002502426)All projects in Wagholi