Skip to main content
← Back

Vaarivana Phase A - 1, Urse

by Sanjivani Integrated Township LLP. Urse, Pune 410506. View on Google Maps

Launched
7 years 2 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year 2 months awayExtended by 2 years (originally December 2025). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
90%Mid-constructionAverage across 284 buildings
Units booked
276 of 28497% booked

Project facts

3 BHK194
4 BHK90
Total units284
Buildings284
Land27.4 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)2

Since Dec 2025: booked 277 → 276 · structure 89% → 90% · final finishes 43% → 61% · possession date December 2025 → December 2027

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 7 years 2 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 90% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 90%Jun 2024: Excavation 90%Dec 2024: Excavation 90%Jun 2025: Excavation 90%Dec 2025: Excavation 92%Jul 2026: Excavation 98%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 85%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 88%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 89%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 89%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 89%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 34%Dec 2024: Final finishes 38%Jun 2025: Final finishes 38%Dec 2025: Final finishes 43%Jul 2026: Final finishes 61%Excavation 98%Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Final finishes 61%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
98%90%61%276
92%89%43%277
90%89%38%265
90%88%34%254
90%85%0%231

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Vaarivana Phase A - 1 (MahaRERA P52100018391) is a residential project by Sanjivani Integrated Township LLP in Urse, Pune 410506. It was launched in October 2018. It has 284 units in 284 buildings, with 3 & 4 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2027, extended by 2 years from the original December 2025. Construction, averaged across its 284 buildings: excavation 98% complete, structure (RCC) 90% complete, final finishes 61% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

276 of its 284 units are booked (97%). Since the December 2025 update, the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 89% to 90% and the possession date has moved from December 2025 to December 2027.

Pharande's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA28
Completed without extending the possession date5
Completed after an extension, or lapsed7
Under construction16
Possession date extended by the builder5
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 1 month
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Pharande projects32 (7 of 28 projects)

See all Pharande projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100018391.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100018391)All projects in Talegaon Dabhade, Darumbare