Skip to main content
← Back

Vaarivana Phase A - 2, Urse

by Sanjivani Integrated Township LLP. Urse, Pune 410506. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 7 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year 2 months awayExtended by 1 year 10 months (originally February 2026). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
98%Mid-constructionAverage across 170 buildings
Units booked
166 of 17098% booked

Project facts

3 BHK30
4 BHK133
5+ BHK7
Total units170
Buildings170
Land27.4 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)5

Since Dec 2025: booked 160 → 166 · final finishes 13% → 35% · possession date February 2026 → December 2027 · complaints 4 → 5

Share on WhatsApp

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 5 years 7 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 98% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 97%Jun 2024: Excavation 98%Dec 2024: Excavation 98%Jun 2025: Excavation 98%Dec 2025: Excavation 99%Jul 2026: Excavation 99%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 81%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 94%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 94%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 98%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 98%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 7%Dec 2024: Final finishes 9%Jun 2025: Final finishes 9%Dec 2025: Final finishes 13%Jul 2026: Final finishes 35%Excavation 99%Concrete structure (RCC) 98%Final finishes 35%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
99%98%35%166
99%98%13%160
98%94%9%160
98%90%7%158
97%81%0%125

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Vaarivana Phase A - 2 (MahaRERA P52100025843) is a residential project by Sanjivani Integrated Township LLP in Urse, Pune 410506. It was launched in July 2020. It has 170 units in 170 buildings, with 3, 4 & 5+ BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2027, extended by 1 year 10 months from the original February 2026. Construction, averaged across its 170 buildings: excavation 99% complete, structure (RCC) 98% complete, final finishes 35% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

166 of its 170 units are booked (98%). Since the December 2025 update, 6 more units have been booked and the possession date has moved from February 2026 to December 2027.

Pharande's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA28
Completed without extending the possession date5
Completed after an extension, or lapsed7
Under construction16
Possession date extended by the builder5
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 1 month
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Pharande projects32 (7 of 28 projects)

See all Pharande projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100025843.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100025843)All projects in Talegaon Dabhade, Darumbare