Skip to main content
← Back

24K Sereno Building E, Baner

Lapsed

by NOW Realty Promoters and Builders Private Limited. Baner, Pune 411045. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 4 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
4 months ago. No further extension recordedExtended by 1 year (originally June 2025). What "Lapsed" means
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possession
Units booked
140 of 14597% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹13,4002024 · 15 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

3 BHK116
4 BHK29
Total units145
Buildings1
Land1.1 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0
Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
1,490 – 1,500 sq ft₹1.88 – 2.07 crore

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹13,400 per sq ft15 sales

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 5 years 4 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 85%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 40%Jun 2025: Final finishes 40%Dec 2025: Final finishes 40%Jul 2026: Final finishes 40%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 40%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%40%140
100%85%0%103
100%0%0%103

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

24K Sereno Building E (MahaRERA P52100024374) is a residential project by NOW Realty Promoters and Builders Private Limited in Baner, Pune 411045. It was launched in February 2020. It has 145 units in 1 building, with 3 & 4 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Lapsed.

Possession was due in June 2026, after an extension of 1 year from the original June 2025. That date has passed and no further extension has been recorded. Construction: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 40% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

140 of its 145 units are booked (97%). 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹13,400 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 15 registered sales. Most buyers paid ₹1.88–2.07 crore for flats of 1,490–1,500 sq ft.

Kolte Patil's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA63
Completed without extending the possession date11
Completed after an extension, or lapsed17
Under construction35
Possession date extended by the builder4
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Kolte Patil projects100 (28 of 63 projects)

See all Kolte Patil projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100024374.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100024374)All projects in Baner, Balewadi, Mahalunge