Skip to main content
← Back

Ganga Amber PH II, Tathawade

by Shri Siddhivinayak Developers. Tathawade, Pune 411033. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 10 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
4 months ago. No further extension recordedExtended by 1 year (originally June 2025). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
93%Mid-constructionAverage across 2 buildings
Units booked
90 of 20644% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹9,5002026 so far · 25 sales80% of the 2026 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK206
Total units206
Buildings2
Land1.3 acres
Landowner share25
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)12

Since Dec 2025: booked 54 → 90 · structure 0% → 93% · final finishes 0% → 20% · total units 208 → 206

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
610 – 650 sq ft₹50 – 62 lakh
770 – 790 sq ft₹56 – 73 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2026 so far.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2026 so far₹9,500 per sq ft25 sales

Rate vs other Tathawade projects, 2026: about 5% lower

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 4 years 10 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 93% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 55%Jun 2024: Excavation 55%Dec 2024: Excavation 55%Jun 2025: Excavation 55%Dec 2025: Excavation 55%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 93%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 20%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 93%Final finishes 20%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%93%20%90
55%0%0%54

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Ganga Amber PH II (MahaRERA P52100026055) is a residential project by Shri Siddhivinayak Developers in Tathawade, Pune 411033. It was launched in August 2020. It has 206 units in 2 buildings, with 2 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Possession was due in June 2026, after an extension of 1 year from the original June 2025. That date has passed and no further extension has been recorded. Construction, averaged across its 2 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 93% complete, final finishes 20% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

90 of its 206 units are booked (44%). Since the December 2025 update, 36 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 0% to 93%. 80% of the 2026 (so far) sales we found here were at ₹9,500 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 25 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 5% lower than at other Tathawade projects in 2026. Most buyers paid ₹50–62 lakh for flats of 610–650 sq ft and ₹56–73 lakh for 770–790 sq ft.

Goel Ganga's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA61
Completed without extending the possession date18
Completed after an extension, or lapsed14
Under construction29
Possession date extended by the builder16
Typical time from launch to 100% structure5 years 1 month
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Goel Ganga projects141 (27 of 61 projects)

See all Goel Ganga projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100026055.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100026055)All projects in Tathawade, Punawale, Jambhe