Skip to main content
← Back

Life Republic/Sector R10/10th Avenue/Universe/Phase-I, Jambhe

Finishing stageLapsed

Final finishes 93% · completion not yet filed on MahaRERA

by Kolte-Patil Planet Real Estate Private Limited. Jambhe, Pune 411057. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year 10 months ago. No extension recordedPossession date unchanged since launch. What "Lapsed" means
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Finishing stageAverage across 3 buildings
Units booked
596 of 62995% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹7,4002024 · 12 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 BHK257
2 BHK320
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)52
Total units629
Buildings3
Land4.7 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)9

Since Dec 2025: complaints 1 → 9

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹7,400 per sq ft12 sales

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the promised 4 years have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 94%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 43%Jun 2024: Final finishes 79%Dec 2024: Final finishes 93%Jun 2025: Final finishes 93%Dec 2025: Final finishes 93%Jul 2026: Final finishes 93%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 93%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%93%596
100%100%79%596
100%94%43%596

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Life Republic/Sector R10/10th Avenue/Universe/Phase-I (MahaRERA P52100027629) is a residential project by Kolte-Patil Planet Real Estate Private Limited in Jambhe, Pune 411057. It was launched in December 2020. It has 629 units in 3 buildings: 577 homes (1 & 2 BHK) and 52 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Lapsed.

Possession was due in December 2024. That date has passed and no extension has been recorded. Construction, averaged across its 3 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 93% complete. Final finishes are 90% or more complete; completion has not yet been recorded on MahaRERA.

596 of its 629 units are booked (95%). 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹7,400 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 12 registered sales.

Kolte Patil's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA63
Completed without extending the possession date11
Completed after an extension, or lapsed17
Under construction35
Possession date extended by the builder4
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Kolte Patil projects100 (28 of 63 projects)

See all Kolte Patil projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100027629.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100027629)All projects in Wakad, Hinjewadi, Marunji