Skip to main content
← Back

Godrej Sky Greens Phase 1, Manjari Khurd

by Manjari Housing Projects LLP. Manjari Khurd, Pune 412307. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 2 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 months awayExtended by 9 months (originally March 2026). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possessionAverage across 3 buildings
Units booked
All booked687 units booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹10,4002024 · 22 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 BHK25
2 BHK458
3 BHK204
Total units687
Buildings3
Land4.2 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)1

Since Dec 2025: final finishes 37% → 85% · possession date March 2026 → December 2026 · complaints 0 → 1

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
620 sq ft₹61 – 65 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹10,400 per sq ft22 sales

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 4 years 2 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 24%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 94%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 13%Jun 2024: Final finishes 21%Dec 2024: Final finishes 23%Jun 2025: Final finishes 23%Dec 2025: Final finishes 37%Jul 2026: Final finishes 85%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 85%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%85%687
100%100%37%687
100%100%23%686
100%94%21%687
100%24%13%684

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Godrej Sky Greens Phase 1 (MahaRERA P52100032428) is a residential project by Manjari Housing Projects LLP in Manjari Khurd, Pune 412307. It was launched in January 2022. It has 687 units in 3 buildings, with 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2026, extended by 9 months from the original March 2026. Construction, averaged across its 3 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 85% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

All 687 units are booked. Since the December 2025 update, the possession date has moved from March 2026 to December 2026. 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹10,400 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 22 registered sales. Most buyers paid ₹61–65 lakh for flats of 620 sq ft.

Godrej's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA41
Completed without extending the possession date9
Completed after an extension, or lapsed2
Under construction30
Possession date extended by the builder11
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 4 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Godrej projects441 (35 of 41 projects)

See all Godrej projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100032428.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100032428)All projects in Manjari, Shewalewadi