Skip to main content
← Back

Kiran Swastik Building A, Sus

Lapsed

by Kiran Creators and Developers Private Limited. Sus, Pune 411021. View on Google Maps

Launched
3 years 7 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
4 months ago. No extension recordedPossession date unchanged since launch. What "Lapsed" means
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possession
Units booked
180 of 24075% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹8,9002025 · 27 sales80% of the 2025 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK144
3 BHK96
Total units240
Buildings1
Land0.4 acres
Landowner share43
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: booked 170 → 180 · structure 90% → 100% · final finishes 0% → 53%

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
720 sq ft₹62 – 65 lakh
940 – 950 sq ft₹80 – 84 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2025.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2025₹8,900 per sq ft27 sales

Compared with 5 similar projects in PIN 411021

Projects with 100–500 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 5 similar projects in PIN 411021
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)3 yrs 7 mths4 yrs 10 mths
Possession date extendedNo0 of 5
Possession date passedYes, due June 20260 ready to move; 0 also past their date
Concrete structure (RCC) complete100%88%
Share of units booked75%86%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the promised 3 years 7 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 50%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 50%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 53%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 53%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%53%180
100%90%0%170
100%50%0%186
100%0%0%132
100%0%0%111

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Kiran Swastik Building A (MahaRERA P52100047619) is a residential project by Kiran Creators and Developers Private Limited in Sus, Pune 411021. It was launched in November 2022. It has 240 units in 1 building, with 2 & 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Lapsed.

Possession was due in June 2026. That date has passed and no extension has been recorded. Construction: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 53% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

180 of its 240 units are booked (75%). Since the December 2025 update, 10 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 90% to 100%. 80% of the 2025 sales we found here were at ₹8,900 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 27 registered sales. Most buyers paid ₹62–65 lakh for flats of 720 sq ft and ₹80–84 lakh for 940–950 sq ft.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100047619.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100047619)All projects in Bavdhan, Pashan, Sus