Skip to main content
← Back

Estrella 45, Baner

Finishing stage

Final finishes 90% · completion not yet filed on MahaRERA

by Osian Diya Developers LLP. Baner, Pune 411045. View on Google Maps

Launched
3 years 11 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Finishing stageAverage across 2 buildings
Units booked
26 of 3184% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹11,5002024 · 15 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK16
3 BHK15
Total units31
Buildings2
Land0.5 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: booked 29 → 26 · total units 56 → 31

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹11,500 per sq ft15 sales

Rate vs other Baner projects, 2024: about 10% lower

Compared with 5 similar projects in PIN 411045

Projects with 10–70 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 5 similar projects in PIN 411045
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)3 yrs 11 mths3 yrs 4 mths
Possession date extendedNo4 of 5
Possession date (MahaRERA)December 2026December 2026
Concrete structure (RCC) complete100%98%
Share of units booked84%52%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
3 years 9 months of the promised 3 years 11 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 20%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 60%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 85%Jun 2025: Final finishes 85%Dec 2025: Final finishes 90%Jul 2026: Final finishes 90%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 90%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%90%26
100%100%90%29
100%100%85%29
100%60%0%26
100%20%0%11

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Estrella 45 (MahaRERA P52100048909) is a residential project by Osian Diya Developers LLP in Baner, Pune 411045. It was launched in January 2023. It has 31 units in 2 buildings, with 2 & 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2026, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 2 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 90% complete. Final finishes are 90% or more complete; completion has not yet been recorded on MahaRERA.

26 of its 31 units are booked (84%). 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹11,500 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 15 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 10% lower than at other Baner projects in 2024.

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100048909.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100048909)All projects in Baner, Balewadi, Mahalunge