Skip to main content
← Back

Godrej Urban Retreat, Manjari Khurd

by Manjari Housing Projects LLP. Manjari Khurd, Pune 412307. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 7 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
82%Mid-constructionAverage across 3 buildings
Units booked
622 of 69889% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹11,5002025 · 47 salesup 5% on 202480% of the 2025 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK489
3 BHK209
Total units698
Buildings3
Land3.5 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: booked 615 → 622 · structure 38% → 82%

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
790 – 1,010 sq ft₹91 lakh – ₹1.09 crore

Based on flats sold in 2025.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹11,000 per sq ft358 sales
2025up 5% on 2024₹11,500 per sq ft47 sales

Compared with 3 similar projects in PIN 412307

Projects with 300–1,400 flats, launched within 1 year of this one.

Compared with 3 similar projects in PIN 412307
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)4 yrs 7 mths4 yrs 11 mths
Possession date extendedNo0 of 3
Possession date (MahaRERA)October 2027December 2028
Concrete structure (RCC) complete82%46%
Share of units booked89%72%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)02

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
3 years 7 months of the promised 4 years 7 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 82% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 4%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 4%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 38%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 82%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 12%Dec 2024: Final finishes 12%Jun 2025: Final finishes 12%Dec 2025: Final finishes 12%Jul 2026: Final finishes 12%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 82%Final finishes 12%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%82%12%622
100%38%12%615
100%4%12%582
100%0%12%577
100%0%0%493

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Godrej Urban Retreat (MahaRERA P52100050128) is a residential project by Manjari Housing Projects LLP in Manjari Khurd, Pune 412307. It was launched in March 2023. It has 698 units in 3 buildings, with 2 & 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is October 2027, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 3 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 82% complete, final finishes 12% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

622 of its 698 units are booked (89%). Since the December 2025 update, 7 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 38% to 82%. 80% of the 2025 sales we found here were at ₹11,500 per sq ft or less (up 5% on 2024), counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 47 registered sales. Most buyers paid ₹91 lakh–₹1.09 crore for flats of 790–1,010 sq ft.

Godrej's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA41
Completed without extending the possession date9
Completed after an extension, or lapsed2
Under construction30
Possession date extended by the builder11
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 4 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Godrej projects441 (35 of 41 projects)

See all Godrej projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100050128.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100050128)All projects in Manjari, Shewalewadi