Skip to main content
← Back

MAGNACITY - Tower A2, Manjari Budruk

by Malnad Project (I) Pvt Ltd. Manjari Budruk, Pune 412307. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 11 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 years 2 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
4%Mid-constructionAverage across 9 buildings
Units booked
707 of 1,08065% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹8,6002026 so far · 47 salesdown 1% on 202580% of the 2026 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 BHK45
2 BHK765
3 BHK270
Total units1,080
Buildings9
Land11.8 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: booked 597 → 707 · structure 0% → 4% · total units 960 → 1,080

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
760 sq ft₹64 – 65 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2026 so far.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹8,700 per sq ft213 sales
2025about the same as 2024₹8,700 per sq ft310 sales
2026 so fardown 1% on 2025₹8,600 per sq ft47 sales

Rate vs other Manjari Budruk projects, 2026: about 5% lower

Compared with 3 similar projects in PIN 412307

Projects with 500–2,200 flats, launched within 1 year of this one.

Compared with 3 similar projects in PIN 412307
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)4 yrs 11 mths4 yrs 11 mths
Possession date extendedNo0 of 3
Possession date (MahaRERA)December 2028December 2028
Concrete structure (RCC) complete4%46%
Share of units booked65%89%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
2 years 9 months of the promised 4 years 11 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 4% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Jun 2024: Excavation 0%Dec 2024: Excavation 0%Jun 2025: Excavation 0%Dec 2025: Excavation 0%Jul 2026: Excavation 89%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 4%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 0%Excavation 89%Concrete structure (RCC) 4%Final finishes 0%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
89%4%0%707
0%0%0%597
0%0%0%486
0%0%0%122

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

MAGNACITY - Tower A2 (MahaRERA P52100054476) is a residential project by Malnad Project (I) Pvt Ltd in Manjari Budruk, Pune 412307. It was launched in January 2024. It has 1,080 units in 9 buildings, with 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is December 2028, unchanged since launch. Construction, averaged across its 9 buildings: excavation 89% complete, structure (RCC) 4% complete, final finishes not started. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

707 of its 1,080 units are booked (65%). Since the December 2025 update, 110 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 0% to 4%. 80% of the 2026 (so far) sales we found here were at ₹8,600 per sq ft or less (down 1% on 2025), counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 47 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 5% lower than at other Manjari Budruk projects in 2026. Most buyers paid ₹64–65 lakh for flats of 760 sq ft.

Kumar's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA82
Completed without extending the possession date42
Completed after an extension, or lapsed5
Under construction35
Possession date extended by the builder5
Typical time from launch to 100% structure2 years 6 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Kumar projects71 (8 of 82 projects)

See all Kumar projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100054476.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100054476)All projects in Manjari, Shewalewadi