Skip to main content
← Back

Nyati Exuberance IV, Undri

by Nyati Builders Private Limited. Undri, Pune 411060. View on Google Maps

Launched
2 years 4 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
5 months awayExtended by 1 year (originally March 2026). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
85%Mid-constructionAverage across 3 buildings
Units booked
266 of 31285% booked

Project facts

2 BHK312
Total units312
Buildings3
Land3.6 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)2

Since Dec 2025: booked 205 → 266 · structure 76% → 85% · final finishes 25% → 58% · possession date March 2026 → March 2027 · complaints 0 → 2

Share on WhatsApp

Compared with 5 similar projects in PIN 411060

Projects with 150–700 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 5 similar projects in PIN 411060
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)2 yrs 4 mths4 yrs 6 mths
Possession date extendedBy 1 year0 of 5
Possession date (MahaRERA)March 2027July 2028
Concrete structure (RCC) complete85%45%
Share of units booked85%90%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)20

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the originally promised 2 years 4 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 85% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 0%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 16%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 41%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 41%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 76%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 85%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 4%Jun 2025: Final finishes 4%Dec 2025: Final finishes 25%Jul 2026: Final finishes 58%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 85%Final finishes 58%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%85%58%266
100%76%25%205
100%41%4%103
100%16%0%11
0%0%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Nyati Exuberance IV (MahaRERA P52100053576) is a residential project by Nyati Builders Private Limited in Undri, Pune 411060. It was launched in November 2023. It has 312 units in 3 buildings, with 2 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is March 2027, extended by 1 year from the original March 2026. Construction, averaged across its 3 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 85% complete, final finishes 58% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

266 of its 312 units are booked (85%). Since the December 2025 update, 61 more units have been booked, the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 76% to 85% and the possession date has moved from March 2026 to March 2027.

Nyati's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA48
Completed without extending the possession date24
Completed after an extension, or lapsed12
Under construction12
Possession date extended by the builder6
Typical time from launch to 100% structure2 years 1 month
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Nyati projects32 (14 of 48 projects)

See all Nyati projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100053576.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100053576)All projects in Mohammadwadi, Undri