Skip to main content
← Back

Kharadi Pune P1, Wagholi

Also known as Lodha Estilo

by Lodha Developers Limited. Wagholi, Pune 412207. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 6 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 years 8 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
21%Mid-construction
Units booked
40 of 7851% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹13,9002025 · 20 sales80% of the 2025 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

4 BHK74
5+ BHK4
Total units78
Buildings1
Land0.6 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: booked 22 → 40 · structure 0% → 21%

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
2,200 sq ft₹2.95 – 3.07 crore

Based on flats sold in 2025.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2025₹13,900 per sq ft20 sales

Rate vs other Wagholi projects, 2025: about 5% higher

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 412207

Projects with 30–200 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 412207
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)4 yrs 6 mths4 yrs 8 mths
Possession date extendedNo0 of 6
Possession date (MahaRERA)June 2029June 2029
Concrete structure (RCC) complete21%0%
Share of units booked51%44%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
1 year 10 months of the promised 4 years 6 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 21% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2024: Excavation 0%Jun 2025: Excavation 0%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 21%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 0%Jul 2026: Final finishes 0%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 21%Final finishes 0%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%21%0%40
100%0%0%22
0%0%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Kharadi Pune P1 (MahaRERA P52100078396) is a residential project by Lodha Developers Limited in Wagholi, Pune 412207. It is also known as Lodha Estilo. It was launched in December 2024. It has 78 units in 1 building, with 4 & 5+ BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is June 2029, unchanged since launch. Construction: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 21% complete, final finishes not started. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

40 of its 78 units are booked (51%). Since the December 2025 update, 18 more units have been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 0% to 21%. 80% of the 2025 sales we found here were at ₹13,900 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 20 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 5% higher than at other Wagholi projects in 2025. Most buyers paid ₹2.95–3.07 crore for flats of 2,200 sq ft.

Lodha's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA56
Completed without extending the possession date15
Completed after an extension, or lapsed0
Under construction41
Possession date extended by the builder5
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 7 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Lodha projects36 (17 of 56 projects)

See all Lodha projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100078396.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100078396)All projects in Wagholi