Skip to main content
← Back

Sensorium, Phase II, Maan

Lapsed

by Joyville Shapoorji Housing Private Limited. Maan, Pune 411057. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 2 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
1 year 5 months ago. No extension recordedPossession date unchanged since launch. What "Lapsed" means
Concrete structure (RCC)
100%Nearing possession
Units booked
116 of 12692% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹10,4002024 · 29 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK126
Total units126
Buildings1
Land0.6 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)1
Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
700 – 790 sq ft₹68 – 79 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹10,400 per sq ft29 sales

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the promised 5 years 2 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 100% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 54%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 90%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 5%Dec 2024: Final finishes 25%Jun 2025: Final finishes 25%Dec 2025: Final finishes 25%Jul 2026: Final finishes 25%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 100%Final finishes 25%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%100%25%116
100%90%5%105
100%54%0%89

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

Sensorium, Phase II (MahaRERA P52100024964) is a residential project by Joyville Shapoorji Housing Private Limited in Maan, Pune 411057. It was launched in March 2020. It has 126 units in 1 building, with 2 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Lapsed.

Possession was due in May 2025. That date has passed and no extension has been recorded. Construction: excavation complete, structure (RCC) complete, final finishes 25% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

116 of its 126 units are booked (92%). 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹10,400 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 29 registered sales. Most buyers paid ₹68–79 lakh for flats of 700–790 sq ft.

Shapoorji Pallonji's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA52
Completed without extending the possession date18
Completed after an extension, or lapsed10
Under construction24
Possession date extended by the builder5
Typical time from launch to 100% structure3 years 4 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Shapoorji Pallonji projects22 (15 of 52 projects)

See all Shapoorji Pallonji projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100024964.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100024964)All projects in Wakad, Hinjewadi, Marunji