Skip to main content
← Back

VTP Sierra Phase1, Sus

Lapsed

by Prasanna Developers. Sus, Pune 411021. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years 4 months promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
4 months ago. No extension recordedPossession date unchanged since launch. What "Lapsed" means
Concrete structure (RCC)
95%Mid-constructionAverage across 3 buildings
Units booked
505 of 51598% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹8,5002024 · 94 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK378
3 BHK130
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)7
Total units515
Buildings3
Land0.5 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)14

Since Dec 2025: booked 504 → 505 · structure 74% → 95% · final finishes 26% → 37% · complaints 8 → 14

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
610 sq ft₹48 – 64 lakh
690 – 760 sq ft₹58 – 65 lakh
840 sq ft₹67 – 70 lakh
1,110 – 1,200 sq ft₹95 lakh – ₹1.04 crore

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹8,500 per sq ft94 sales

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
All of the promised 5 years 4 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 95% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Excavation 100%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 11%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 27%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 36%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 36%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 74%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 95%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 3%Jun 2025: Final finishes 3%Dec 2025: Final finishes 26%Jul 2026: Final finishes 37%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 95%Final finishes 37%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%95%37%505
100%74%26%504
100%36%3%471
100%27%0%410
100%11%0%408

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

VTP Sierra Phase1 (MahaRERA P52100028378) is a residential project by Prasanna Developers in Sus, Pune 411021. It was launched in February 2021. It has 515 units in 3 buildings: 508 homes (2 & 3 BHK) and 7 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Lapsed.

Possession was due in June 2026. That date has passed and no extension has been recorded. Construction, averaged across its 3 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 95% complete, final finishes 37% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

505 of its 515 units are booked (98%). Since the December 2025 update, 1 more unit has been booked and the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 74% to 95%. 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹8,500 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 94 registered sales. Most buyers paid ₹48–64 lakh for flats of 610 sq ft, ₹58–65 lakh for 690–760 sq ft, ₹67–70 lakh for 840 sq ft and ₹95 lakh–₹1.04 crore for 1,110–1,200 sq ft.

VTP's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA70
Completed without extending the possession date26
Completed after an extension, or lapsed13
Under construction31
Possession date extended by the builder10
Typical time from launch to 100% structure4 years 11 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all VTP projects656 (60 of 70 projects)

See all VTP projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100028378.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100028378)All projects in Bavdhan, Pashan, Sus