Skip to main content
← Back

VTP Sierra Phase 3, Sus

by Prasanna Developers. Sus, Pune 411021. View on Google Maps

Launched
5 years promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
2 years 8 months awayPossession date unchanged since launch
Concrete structure (RCC)
56%Mid-construction
Units booked
127 of 15284% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹10,7002024 · 10 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

2 BHK152
Total units152
Buildings1
Land0.5 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0
Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹10,700 per sq ft10 sales

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411021

Projects with 70–350 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 6 similar projects in PIN 411021
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)5 yrs4 yrs 5 mths
Possession date extendedNo0 of 6
Possession date (MahaRERA)June 2029September 2028
Concrete structure (RCC) complete56%7%
Share of units booked84%38%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
2 years 4 months of the promised 5 years have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 56% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Jun 2024: Excavation 0%Dec 2024: Excavation 100%Jun 2025: Excavation 100%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 0%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 56%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 56%Jun 2024: Final finishes 0%Dec 2024: Final finishes 0%Jun 2025: Final finishes 0%Dec 2025: Final finishes 13%Jul 2026: Final finishes 13%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 56%Final finishes 13%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%56%13%127
100%0%0%—
0%0%0%—

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

Other phases of this project

About this project

VTP Sierra Phase 3 (MahaRERA P52100076811) is a residential project by Prasanna Developers in Sus, Pune 411021. It was launched in June 2024. It has 152 units in 1 building, with 2 BHK homes as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is June 2029, unchanged since launch. Construction: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 56% complete, final finishes 13% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

127 of its 152 units are booked (84%). 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹10,700 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 10 registered sales.

VTP's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA70
Completed without extending the possession date26
Completed after an extension, or lapsed13
Under construction31
Possession date extended by the builder10
Typical time from launch to 100% structure4 years 11 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all VTP projects656 (60 of 70 projects)

See all VTP projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100076811.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100076811)All projects in Bavdhan, Pashan, Sus