Skip to main content
← Back

Aishwaryam Insignia, Punawale

by Viksak Vinode Infratech LLP. Punawale, Pune 411033. View on Google Maps

Launched
4 years 10 months originally promised
Possession date (MahaRERA)
8 months awayExtended by 6 months (originally December 2026). Why possession dates change
Concrete structure (RCC)
76%Mid-constructionAverage across 5 buildings
Units booked
874 of 95292% booked
Price per sq ft (incl. balconies and terrace)
₹6,7002024 · 27 sales80% of the 2024 sales we found were at this rate or lessSee what buyers paid

Project facts

1 RK44
1 BHK179
2 BHK695
Other units (shops, offices or not given by type)34
Total units952
Buildings5
Land3.8 acres
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)0

Since Dec 2025: structure 71% → 76% · final finishes 40% → 43% · possession date December 2026 → June 2027

Share on WhatsApp

What buyers paid here

From government sale records

The price per sq ft is the agreed price of the flat alone, counting balconies and terrace.

Flat sizes and prices

Flat sizeWhat most buyers paid
670 – 680 sq ft₹45 lakh

Based on flats sold in 2024.

Price per sq ft, year by year

80% of the flats sold in each year went for this price or less.

2024₹6,700 per sq ft27 sales

Rate vs other Punawale projects, 2024: about 15% lower

Compared with 3 similar projects in PIN 411033

Projects with 400–1,800 flats, launched within 6 months of this one.

Compared with 3 similar projects in PIN 411033
MeasureThis projectSimilar projects
Promised timeline (launch to possession)4 yrs 10 mths5 yrs
Possession date extendedBy 6 months0 of 3
Possession date (MahaRERA)June 2027March 2028
Concrete structure (RCC) complete76%100%
Share of units booked92%95%
Complaints on MahaRERA (filed by or against the builder)00

"Similar projects" shows the typical (middle) value. Other phases of this project are not included.

Construction progress

As reported to MahaRERA at each update
Time used and structure built
4 years 8 months of the originally promised 4 years 10 months have passed
Concrete structure (RCC) 76% complete
Concrete structure (RCC)Final finishesExcavation
0%25%50%75%100%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jul 2026Dec 2023: Excavation 80%Jun 2024: Excavation 80%Dec 2024: Excavation 80%Jun 2025: Excavation 80%Dec 2025: Excavation 100%Jul 2026: Excavation 100%Dec 2023: Concrete structure (RCC) 6%Jun 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 41%Dec 2024: Concrete structure (RCC) 54%Jun 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 54%Dec 2025: Concrete structure (RCC) 71%Jul 2026: Concrete structure (RCC) 76%Dec 2023: Final finishes 0%Jun 2024: Final finishes 16%Dec 2024: Final finishes 25%Jun 2025: Final finishes 25%Dec 2025: Final finishes 40%Jul 2026: Final finishes 43%Excavation 100%Concrete structure (RCC) 76%Final finishes 43%

Updates reported to MahaRERA

Updates reported to MahaRERA, newest first
UpdateExcavationStructure (RCC)Final finishesUnits booked
100%76%43%874
100%71%40%874
80%54%25%813
80%41%16%698
80%6%0%311

"—" means MahaRERA shows no figure for that update.

About this project

Aishwaryam Insignia (MahaRERA P52100033510) is a residential project by Viksak Vinode Infratech LLP in Punawale, Pune 411033. It was launched in February 2022. It has 952 units in 5 buildings: 918 homes (1 RK, 1 BHK & 2 BHK) and 34 other units (shops, offices or not given by type), as registered with MahaRERA. Its MahaRERA status is Active.

Its registered possession date is June 2027, extended by 6 months from the original December 2026. Construction, averaged across its 5 buildings: excavation complete, structure (RCC) 76% complete, final finishes 43% complete. MahaRERA records do not show it as ready to move in.

874 of its 952 units are booked (92%). Since the December 2025 update, the reported concrete structure (RCC) has gone from 71% to 76% and the possession date has moved from December 2026 to June 2027. 80% of the 2024 sales we found here were at ₹6,700 per sq ft or less, counting balconies and terrace in the size, based on 27 registered sales. Buyers here paid a rate about 15% lower than at other Punawale projects in 2024. Most buyers paid ₹45 lakh for flats of 670–680 sq ft.

Aishwaryam's track record in Pune

MahaRERA projects registered 2017–2026, in the 59 areas FlatNama covers

Projects registered with MahaRERA21
Completed without extending the possession date8
Completed after an extension, or lapsed3
Under construction10
Possession date extended by the builder4
Typical time from launch to 100% structure2 years 3 months
Complaints on MahaRERA, all Aishwaryam projects1 (1 of 21 projects)

See all Aishwaryam projects →

Disclaimers
  • Figures are as reported to MahaRERA, not verified by FlatNama.
  • Concrete structure (RCC) is the reinforced-concrete frame. Final finishes means lifts, services, common areas and other works needed before handover, not the finishes inside each flat.
  • On MahaRERA, Lapsed means the registered possession date has passed and the developer has not filed an extension or recorded the project as complete. It does not by itself mean work has stopped.
  • Total internal area = carpet + balcony + terrace, as Pune sales offices quote “carpet area”. Price per sq ft counts balconies and terrace in the size.
  • Prices are of the flat alone; stamp duty, registration and GST are extra, so the total is usually 10–15% more.
  • Prices in a project usually rise as construction progresses. Floor, view and flat size move the price up or down, so treat these figures as a guide.
  • Rates also vary with the exact project location.
  • Prices come from sale records obtained from IGR Maharashtra, which may not include every sale.
  • Complaints are the count MahaRERA shows for the project; they include complaints filed by the builder against buyers.
  • Please do your own checks before you buy.
Source: MahaRERA registration P52100033510.Check it on MahaRERA (P52100033510)All projects in Tathawade, Punawale, Jambhe